Board of Directors

Redwood Coast Montessori is governed by a five member Board of Directors. Directors serve two-year terms and until a successor director has been designated and qualified. Each Director may serve a maximum of two consecutive terms (four years total). Directors are eligible for re-election after a minimum two year absence from Board service. 

 

Current RCM Board of Directors

Eric Bergel Term expires 2019
Hava Phillips Term expires 2020
Dallass Downey Term expires 2020
Marion Taijala Term expires 2019

 

 

2018-19 RCM School Board Documents

Board Agendas Board Packets
September 12, 2018 September 12, 2018
October 17, 2018 October 17, 2018
November 14, 2018 November 14, 2018
December 12, 2018 December 12, 2018
January 9, 2019 January 9, 2019
February 6, 2019 February 6, 2019
March 13, 2019 March 13, 2019
April 10, 2019 April 10, 2019